• This fee includes training materials, refreshments, lunch and certificate
If you are interested, please fill our enrolment form and then send to us via: or
There is no charge for any cancellation which is made by the deadline of the registration. Cancellation after deadline of the registration and participants appearing without proper cancellation will be charged the full amount.
Mr. THONG Chandara
Adviser of ACLEDA Training Center (ATC)
Born on 25 December, 1960. He held a bachelor's degree in Education at the Faculty of Advanced Education in Thailand, in 1992. From 1994 onwards, he has attended numerous courses on Microfinance and SME in Cambodia and overseas. In 1999, he completed an executive course on Financial Institutions for Private Enterprise Development (FIPED) at Harvard University, USA. From 1994, he worked in ACLEDA NGO as a Small Enterprise Promotion Officer (SEPO) and a Credit Officer. In 1995 he was promoted as a Deputy Provincial Branch Manager at ACLEDA Battambang Branch.
In 1997, he was a Provincial Branch Manager at ACLEDA Kampong Thom Branch. In 2001, he was a Head of Human Resource Unit at ACLEDA Bank Headquarters. In 2002, he was a Head of Training Unit and he was a Vice President & Head of Training Department in 2006 and became a Senior Vice President & Head of Training Division from 2009 to July 2011. In February 2012, he was hired to do the research and feasibility study in Myanmar (Burmese) for ACLEDA Bank Plc to establish a subsidiary ACLEDA Branch in Myanmar. He has been an adviser of ACLEDA Training Center (ATC) since August 2011.
Mr. Ann Chantha
Senior Faculty of ACLEDA Training Center (ATC)
Born in 1964, he obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in Finance from National University of Management, Cambodia in 2011. He graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) majoring in Business Management from University of Management and Economic, in 2004. Since 1993, he has attended numerous courses on Banking Management, Leadership, Credit Management, and Marketing Management both in Cambodia and overseas. He has worked for ACLEDA Bank Plc as a Credit Office in 1993 and then was promoted as a District Team Leader in 1998. From 2006 to 2014, he had been promoted to work as a Branch Manager for 8 years. He has been assigned as a member of trainer pool of ACLEDA Bank Plc., since 2006 and responsible for delivering training courses on Successful Branch Management, Management and Leadership skill, Credit Management, Loan recovery, Delinquency Management, MSME Lending, Work flow of Credit Officer, Loan Evaluation, Credit Risk Management, Bank Risk Management. At present time, he holds a position as Senior Faculty Specialized in Credit at ACLEDA Training Center.