• Lesson learned from ACLEDA Bank experiences
• Questions and answers on the practical experiences of ACLEDA Bank's customer service at Branch office
• USD 220 per participant per two-day training course.
Born on 25 December, 1960. He held a bachelor's degree in Education at the Faculty of Advanced Education in Thailand, in 1992. From 1994 onwards, he has attended numerous courses on Microfinance and SME in Cambodia and overseas. In 1999, he completed an executive course on Financial Institutions for Private Enterprise Development (FIPED) at Harvard University, USA. From 1994, he worked in ACLEDA NGO as a Small Enterprise Promotion Officer (SEPO) and a Credit Officer. In 1995 he was promoted as a Deputy Provincial Branch Manager at ACLEDA Battambang Branch. In 1997, he was a Provincial Branch Manager at ACLEDA Kampong Thom Branch. In 2001, he was a Head of Human Resource Unit at ACLEDA Bank Headquarters. In 2002, he was a Head of Training Unit and he was a Vice President & Head of Training Department in 2006 and became a Senior Vice President & Head of Training Division from 2009 to July 2011. In August 2011, he was an adviser of ACLEDA Training Center (ATC). In February 2012, he was hired to do the research and feasibility study in Myanmar (Burmese) for ACLEDA Bank Plc. to establish a subsidiary ACLEDA Branch in Myanmar. At present time, he holds a position as an adviser of ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS.
Mr. Rath Rattanak had deep Marketing experience as a Chief of Marketing Officer at ACLEDA Kampong Cham-Kratie Provincial Branch for 4 years. He used to be a Subbranch Manager (District Team Leader) for 1 year and was promoted to Provincial Branch Manager for 3 years. His successful career has specialized in the field of management and business communication skills over 11 years. He has been elected as a senior faculty of ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS (AIB) specialising in Marketing since 2010. In his specialty, he has conducted many training programs such as Customer Service and Retention, Effective Selling Skills, Effective Communication at Workplace, Successful Practice Savings Mobilization, Customer Focus and Service Quality, ACLEDA Bank Products and Services etc. to both national and international MFIs and Banks. He is an experienced trainer certified by Frankfurt School (FS) and Women's World Banking (WWB) and he is very good at transferring his knowledge and skill to fulfil the participants' expectation. Mr. Rath Rattanak has attended many professional courses in Germany, Hong Kong, China, Vietnam related to Professional Development Skills, Professional Consulting Skills, Microfinance Management Development, Certified Microfinance Expert, Training of Trainers etc. He obtained a Master's Degree of Business Administration (MBA) majoring in general management at Royal University of Law and Economic (RULE).