Session 6: Panel Discussion
• USD 200 per participant per training course.
• This fee includes training materials, refreshments, lunch and certificate.
The training workshop methodology will be focused on experience based and participatory approaches including brainstorming, group discussion, group work, sharing hand-on experience, real case studies, training game, participant's problem raised and addressed during training workshop.
Dr. SVAY Hay, President & CEO of ACLEDA Securities Plc.
Born in 1978, he obtained a DBA majoring in Finance Business from PRESTON University of United States in 2012. He got a Master degree of Law from Pannasastra University of Cambodia in 2008. He held the English Diploma from Pannasastra University of Cambodia in 2005. He had attended the securities professional course in the Kingdom of Cambodia and the Republic of Korea in two years (2008-2009). He graduated Bachelor Degree in Private and Business Law from Royal University of Law and Economic in Cambodia in 2000. He finished high school from Preah Sisovath College in 1995.
Dr. Svay Hay started working for ACLEDA Bank Plc. since 2001 in various positions. He was promoted to Assistant Vice President & Manager of Legal and Litigation Unit in 2003 and to Vice President and Deputy Head of Legal and Corporate Affairs Division in 2006. He was promoted to Senior Vice President and Head of Capital Market Division in 2009. He became the President & CEO of ACLEDA Securities Plc. since March 2010.
Mr. HOR Simeth, VP & Head of Operation and CFO, ACLEDA Securities Plc.
Born in 1980, obtained a master's degree of business administration majoring in Finance from National University of Management, Phnom Penh, in 2007. He graduated with bachelor degree major on Accounting at National Institute of Management in 2003. He finished high school at Preah Sisovath High School in 1998. He has attended securities professional course in Kingdom of Cambodia and Korea. Mr. Hor Simeth started working at Acleda Bank Plc. since 2003 and was promoted to Assistant Vice President & Manager of Accounting Unit of Finance Division in 2004 and Assistant Vice President & Manager of Securities Unit of Capital Market Division in January 2009. He became the VP & Head of Operation and CFO of ACLEDA Securities Plc. in March 2010.