• US dollars bank note securities feature
• US dollars bank note counterfeit feature
• USD 85 per participant per training course.
• USD 80 per participant for organization sending 3-5 participants to the course.
• USD 75 per participant for organization sending 6 participants up to the course.
The training methodology will be focused on experience based and participatory approaches including brainstorming, group discussion with presentation, group work, sharing hand-on experience, training game and participants problem raised during training workshop.
Mr. TENG Theany, Senior Faculty, Specialized in Teller Operations at ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS
In November 2003 he started working for ACLEDA Bank as a Credit Officer in Kampong Speu Branch and was changed to be Cashier in August 2004. He was moved to work in Operations Division as a Staff of Teller Unit in November 2006 and was promoted to Assistant Vice President and Assistant Manager of Teller Unit in Operations Division in October 2008. He had offered many training courses to Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Cashier, Assistant Vice President and Manager of Branch Accountant and staff new recruits in the area of teller skills such as workow of teller operations, counterfeit notes detection, practical skills of teller, risk of teller operations, cash protection and eective management of teller operations since he was a member of the ACLEDA Bank's trainer team in January 2009. He has been promoted to Senior Faculty, Specialized in Teller Operations at ACLEDA INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS.